Is Gnc Amp Wheybolic Alpha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Shellac, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium Phosphate. Contains Milk.
Check Gnc Amp Wheybolic Alpha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnc Amp Wheybolic Alpha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


