Is GNC Lean Shake Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein issues carbohydrate blend
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Issues Carbohydrate Blend (maltodextrin, Cellulose Powder, Oat Bran, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum. Carrageenan), Resistant Starch, Fructooligosaccharides), Creamer (partially Hydrogenated Soybean Ol, Con Ing Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Monoglycerides, Artificial Flava, Bbclair Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dimagnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ici�n Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Maltodextrin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Naciando, In Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cupric Oxide, Thiamin Itydudiun Vitamin A Acetate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Lodine, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin), Non Fat Dry Milk, Lecithin, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fduc Yelow 15. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Lean Shake Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


