Is GNC Pro Performance 100& Whey Chocolate Supreme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- 100% whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose. Contains: Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Pro Performance 100& Whey Chocolate Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Pro Performance 100& Whey Chocolate Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
About this product
Supplement · Powder


