Is GNC Total Lean, Lean Shake Burn Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Phosphorus (di-magnesium & Di-potassium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Di-magnesium Phosphate & Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Sodium, Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol D-3), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate, Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalmin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Lean Muscle Recovery Blend: L-carnitine (as L-carnitine L-tartrate), Biocore� Edge (protease (from Aspergillus Oryzae) & Proteases (from Aspergillus Oryzae, Asprgillus Niger & Aspergillus Melleus)), Sicilian Blood Fruit & Peel Extract (citruss Sinensis), Lutemax� 2020 Lutein, High-energy Thermogenic Blend: Caffeine (as Caffine Anhydrous), Capsimax� Fruit Extract (capsicum Annuum), Piperine (piper Nigrum) (from Black Pepper Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Sunfiber� Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Natural & Artifical Flavors, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Cararageenan), Lecithin, Strawberry Powder, Citric Acid, Red Beet Powder (for Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Total Lean, Lean Shake Burn Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Total Lean, Lean Shake Burn Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Fage Total 2% Yogurt Greek Lowfat Strained with Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz.
Oats Overnight Shake Strawberry and Cream
About this product
Beverage · Powder


