Is GNC Total Lean Shake Cookies & Cream Flavor 832g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- natural & artificial flavors
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Creamer (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Soik, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono- & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silico Aluminate), Whey Protein Isolate, Cellulose Powder, Oat Bran, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cookie Crumbs (milk Protein Isolahe, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Oil, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Ground Flax Seed, Sunflower Lecithin, Naturel Flavors), Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Corn Starch, Fructooligosaccharides, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dl-alpha Tocopher! Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Nacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Caloun D-pantothenate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Potassium Lodide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Maltodextrin), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk And Coconut.
Check GNC Total Lean Shake Cookies & Cream Flavor 832g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Total Lean Shake Cookies & Cream Flavor 832g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


