Is Gnc Total Lean White Cheddar Jalapeno Protein Puffs, White Cheddar Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE POWDER (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, LACTIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Gnc Total Lean White Cheddar Jalapeno Protein Puffs, White Cheddar Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnc Total Lean White Cheddar Jalapeno Protein Puffs, White Cheddar Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


