Is GNC Women's Multivitamin Energy & Metabolism Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate vegetable source
- natural vanilla mint flavor
- stearic acid vegetable source
magnesium stearate vegetable source
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid Vegetable Source, Magnesium Stearate Vegetable Source, Titanium Dioxide (natural Mineral Whitener), Natural Vanilla Mint Flavor, Talc, Chlorophyll, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Fish And Soybeans
Check GNC Women's Multivitamin Energy & Metabolism against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Women's Multivitamin Energy & Metabolism in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


