Is Gnocchi Classic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
85% mashed potatoes (water, potato flakes, emulsifier: monoglycerides and diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat flour, salt, natural flavourings, rice flour, preservative: sorbic acid,
Check Gnocchi Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchi Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


