Is GNOCCHI SKILLET KIT, GNOCCHI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- butter
- pasteurized cultured part skimmed milk salt
- garlic parmesan finishing butter
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- mascarpone cheese
- +1 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GNOCCHI (WATER, SEMOLINA, POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), MODIFIED STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, RICE FLOUR). CHEESY TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO JUICE (TOMATOES), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)), WATER, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), ONIONS, CARROTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART SKIMMED MILK SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), SUGAR, BASIL BLEND (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL. SALT), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, SPICE). GARLIC PARMESAN FINISHING BUTTER (BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID). EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY ONION SALT, OREGANO, BASIL, CHIVES, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER).
Check GNOCCHI SKILLET KIT, GNOCCHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNOCCHI SKILLET KIT, GNOCCHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


