Is Gnocchis y Mechada Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carne desmechada (Tapapecho de vacuno, agua, pimentón rojo, ajo, aceite vegetal, cebolla, pimienta negra), suflitos, apio, aceite de maravilla, complejo enzimático (sal, dextrosa, extracto de levadura, enzima proteolítica (BIL)), salsa base carne asada (Tomate, huevo y sal), tomate triturado, tomates triturados, aceite de maravilla, pimienta, laurel, vinagre de vino, cebolla, huevo, suflitos, apio, leche, soya, pescado, maní, soya, mostaza.
Check Gnocchis y Mechada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gnocchis y Mechada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


