Is GNP Farms Gold N Plump Chicken, 20 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- skin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Broilers Or Fryers, Breast, Meat And Skin, Raw
Check GNP Farms Gold N Plump Chicken, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNP Farms Gold N Plump Chicken, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
GNP Farms Gold N Plump Chicken, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


