Is Go Ahead Fibre Jacks Raspberry Snack Bars Multipack 4 x 29.7g, 118.9g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (50%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raspberry Flavour Pieces (5%) [Apple Purée Concentrate, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Fibre, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rice Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)], Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup) (3.5%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Butter (Milk) (2.5%), Sugar, Emulsifier (E471), Natural Red Raspberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Salt

Check Go Ahead Fibre Jacks Raspberry Snack Bars Multipack 4 x 29.7g, 118.9g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast