Is Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Allulose, Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Treenuts. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts And Dairy.

Check Go Better Today Keto Milk Chocolate Bark With Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking