Is Go Bio! Organic Fruit Gummies Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- low-fat yogurt powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars* (glucose syrup;* beet sugar;* elderberry juice concentrate*), Gelatin,; Skim Or milk powder ,* Low-fat yogurt powder ,* Citric acid, GMO. Natural flavouring (lemon, raspberry, strawberry, JueS. black currant, apple, orange), Turmeric extract" dditits Spirulina extract ,* Carnauba wax:*
Check Go Bio! Organic Fruit Gummies Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Bio! Organic Fruit Gummies Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


