Is Go Bio! Organic Fruit Gummies Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavouring

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars* (glucose syrup;* beet sugar;* elderberry juice concentrate*), Gelatin,; Skim Or milk powder ,* Low-fat yogurt powder ,* Citric acid, GMO. Natural flavouring (lemon, raspberry, strawberry, JueS. black currant, apple, orange), Turmeric extract" dditits Spirulina extract ,* Carnauba wax:*

Check Go Bio! Organic Fruit Gummies Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go