Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Go-Cat Chicken & Turkey Dry Cat Food 750g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CerealsMeat and Animal Derivatives (of which 2% Chicken and 2% Turkey in Diamond and Drumstick shape Kibbles*)Vegetable Protein ExtractsOils and FatsDerivatives of Vegetable OriginMineralsVegetables (0.2% Dried Pea and 0.2% Dried Carrot, equivalent to 14% Rehydrated Vegetables in tripod shape Kibbles**)YeastsNatural Ingredients*Total content in Product: 1.6% Chicken and 1.6% Turkey**Total content in Product: 2% Rehydrated VegetablesTypical product Diamond and Drumstick shape Kibbles 80%; tripod shape Kibbles 20%

Check Go-Cat Chicken & Turkey Dry Cat Food 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Tree Nut Free? Go-Cat Chicken & Turkey Dry Cat Food 750g | Spoonful