Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Go-Cat Chicken & Turkey Dry Cat Food 750g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CerealsMeat and Animal Derivatives (of which 2% Chicken and 2% Turkey in Diamond and Drumstick shape Kibbles*)Vegetable Protein ExtractsOils and FatsDerivatives of Vegetable OriginMineralsVegetables (0.2% Dried Pea and 0.2% Dried Carrot, equivalent to 14% Rehydrated Vegetables in tripod shape Kibbles**)YeastsNatural Ingredients*Total content in Product: 1.6% Chicken and 1.6% Turkey**Total content in Product: 2% Rehydrated VegetablesTypical product Diamond and Drumstick shape Kibbles 80%; tripod shape Kibbles 20%

Check Go-Cat Chicken & Turkey Dry Cat Food 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Dairy Free? Go-Cat Chicken & Turkey Dry Cat Food 750g | Spoonful