Is Go Fresh, Nicoise Salad With Red Wine Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white tuna
- albacore tuna
white tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna (White Tuna, Water, Salt), Spring Mix (Tango, Green Oak, Green Romaine, Red Romaine, Red Oak, Lollo Rosso, Galactic, Tatsoi, Red Mustard, Mizuna, Frisee, Radicchio), Tomatoes, Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Kalamata Pitted Olives Olives
Check Go Fresh, Nicoise Salad With Red Wine Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Fresh, Nicoise Salad With Red Wine Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


