Is Go Hop! érable & Noix De Grenoble Maple & Walnuts Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein, Walnuts, Sucralose (maltodextrin, Sucralose), Chia Seed, Maple Flavor. Contains Oat and Walnuts. It may also contain Wheat, Sesame, Cashew Nuts, Hazelnut, Almonds, Brazil Nut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nut and Pistachios.
Check Go Hop! érable & Noix De Grenoble Maple & Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Hop! érable & Noix De Grenoble Maple & Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


