Is Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Just Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- vanilla cream flavor
- dairy flavor
- butter
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglycitol Syrup, Chocolate, Butter, Peppermint Oil, Chocolate Flavor, Dairy Flavor, Vanilla Cream Flavor, Almond Flavor, Raspberry Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk (butter).
Check Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Just Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Just Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Go Lightly Sugar Free Hard Candy Just Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


