Is Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POLYGLYCITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PINA COLADA FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR, PEACH MANGO FLAVOR, PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, COLOR [MAY INCLUDE FD&C YELLOW 5, ED&C RED 40, BP-30/BEET POWDER, VELLOW RIBOFLAVIN, ANNATO, TITANIUM DIOXIDEJ, SUCRALOSE. PRODUCED WITH GENETIC ENGINEERING.
Check Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Go Lightly Sugar Free Tropical Fruit Candy, 2.75-Ounce Bags (2 PACK) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


