Is Go-low Pancake & Waffle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Grain Free Baking Powder.

Check Go-low Pancake & Waffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking