Is Go Macro, Macrobar - 7 Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 7 Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free rolled oats
- calcium
organic gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic brown rice syrup, organic sunflower seed butter, organic protein blend (organic sprouted brown rice protein, organic pea protein), organic gluten-free rolled oats, organic chocolate chips (organic coconut sugar, organic cocoa, organic cocoa butter), organic crispy brown rice (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt), organic maple sugar, organic natural flavor, organic puffed brown rice, sea salt. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts. Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic brown rice syrup, organic protein blend (organic sprouted brown rice protein, organic pea protein), organic almond butter, organic puffed brown rice, organic chocolate chips (organic coconut sugar, organic cocoa, organic cocoa butter), organic vegan caramel (organic coconut milk powder, organic maple sugar, sea salt), organic sunflower seed butter, organic natural flavors, organic coconut oil. Contains: almonds, coconut. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts. May contain nutshell fragments.
Check Go Macro, Macrobar - 7 Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 7 Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Macro, Macrobar - 7 Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 7 Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


