Is Go Macro, Macrobar - 7 Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 7 Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almond butter
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk powder
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal Chocolate Chip: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic brown rice syrup, organic sunflower seed butter, organic protein blend (organic sprouted brown rice protein, organic pea protein), organic gluten-free rolled oats, organic chocolate chips (organic coconut sugar, organic cocoa, organic cocoa butter), organic crispy brown rice (organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt), organic maple sugar, organic natural flavor, organic puffed brown rice, sea salt. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts. Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic brown rice syrup, organic protein blend (organic sprouted brown rice protein, organic pea protein), organic almond butter, organic puffed brown rice, organic chocolate chips (organic coconut sugar, organic cocoa, organic cocoa butter), organic vegan caramel (organic coconut milk powder, organic maple sugar, sea salt), organic sunflower seed butter, organic natural flavors, organic coconut oil. Contains: almonds, coconut. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts. May contain nutshell fragments.

Check Go Macro, Macrobar - 7 Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 7 Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go