Is Go Macro Macrobar Balanced Goodness Granola and Coconut -- 2 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free rolled oats

organic gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Walnuts, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Dates, Organic Puffed Brown Rice,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, May Contain Pit Or Nutshell Fragments

Check Go Macro Macrobar Balanced Goodness Granola and Coconut -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Macro Macrobar Balanced Goodness Granola and Coconut -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go