Is GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT Peanut Free?

Description
Dense, chewy bars deliver a rich, slightly sweet flavor with smooth yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, work, or workouts, users report convenience, consistent taste, and satisfying energy between meals; some reviews note stickiness and occasional variability in softness across batches; packaging varies too.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter chips
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy bars deliver a rich, slightly sweet flavor with smooth yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, work, or workouts, users report convenience, consistent taste, and satisfying energy between meals; some reviews note stickiness and occasional variability in softness across batches; packaging varies too.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.
Check GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
Great bars
The only bars I can eat but they’re great. Good taste and texture.
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


