Is GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, chewy bars deliver a rich, slightly sweet flavor with smooth yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, work, or workouts, users report convenience, consistent taste, and satisfying energy between meals; some reviews note stickiness and occasional variability in softness across batches; packaging varies too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.

Check GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great bars

The only bars I can eat but they’re great. Good taste and texture.

tasty
plntr•Aug 28, 2021

Where to buy

GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go