Is GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® Tree Nut Free?

Description
This bar offers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch; consumers commonly eat it as a portable snack for travel, hiking, or breakfast, praising taste and convenience while noting stickiness, sweetness levels, packaging and durability, and price as frequent points of agreement in customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This bar offers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch; consumers commonly eat it as a portable snack for travel, hiking, or breakfast, praising taste and convenience while noting stickiness, sweetness levels, packaging and durability, and price as frequent points of agreement in customer reviews.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.
Check GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


