Is Go Max Go Twilight Candy Bar - 60g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • enzyme modified <strong>soy</strong> protein
  • dextrose

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegan &amp; non-gm: organic rice syrup, cane sugar, organic unrefined cane sugar, palm kernel oil, palm oil, cocoa powder (natural and alkalized), <strong>soy</strong> protein concentrate, dextrose, natural flavours, sunflower lecithin, salt, enzyme modified <strong>soy</strong> protein, agar, guar gum.

Check Go Max Go Twilight Candy Bar - 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Max Go Twilight Candy Bar - 60g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go