Is Go Nanas Birthday Cake Banana Bread Mix 397g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat flour, Brown sugar, White chocolatey chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, tapioca starch, soy lecithin, artificial flavour, salt, Sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, erythrosine, allura red, brilliant blue FCF, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Cinnamon, Baking soda, Baking powder, Sea salt, Natural flavours.

Check Go Nanas Birthday Cake Banana Bread Mix 397g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep