Is Go Nanas Original Banana Bread Mix Oat Free?

Description
This banana bread mix yields a moist, tender loaf with pronounced ripe-banana flavor and a slightly caramelized crust. Texture is often described as soft and dense, suitable for slicing, toasting, or turning into muffins. Reviewers commonly note ease of preparation, consistent results, popularity with families, and frequent repeat purchases overall.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This banana bread mix yields a moist, tender loaf with pronounced ripe-banana flavor and a slightly caramelized crust. Texture is often described as soft and dense, suitable for slicing, toasting, or turning into muffins. Reviewers commonly note ease of preparation, consistent results, popularity with families, and frequent repeat purchases overall.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, sea Salt.
Check Go Nanas Original Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Nanas Original Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


