Is Go NanasCarrot Cake Banana Bread Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, White Baking Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Carrot Powder, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Allspice (cinnamon, Clove, Nutmeg).
Check Go NanasCarrot Cake Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go NanasCarrot Cake Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


