Is BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, YOGHURT POWDER (FROM MILK), NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), CITRIC ACID.)) [30%] _x000D_ALMONDS [17%]_x000D_DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE(220)) [14%]_x000D_COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (220))_x000D_HONEY_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)
Check BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


