Is Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk solids
- whey protein blend
- milk chocolate compound
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavours), Whey Protein Blend (Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Whey Protein Isolate), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Rice Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (R)
Check Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


