Is Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein blend
  • milk chocolate compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavours), Whey Protein Blend (Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Whey Protein Isolate), Maize Glucose Syrup, Honey, Rice Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (R)

Check Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Natural Probiotic Slab Hiprotein Double Chocolate 50g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking