Is BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids including yoghurtpowder
- yoghurt compound
milk solids including yoghurtpowder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACADAMIA NUTS (40%)_x000D_YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK SOLIDS INCLUDING YOGHURT_x000D_POWDER [3.1%]_x000D_EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492)_x000D_CITRIC ACID (25%)_x000D_HONEY (14%)_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)
Check BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAR ALMOND AND CASHEW 45GM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


