Is Go Oats Strawberry Oatmeal in a Ball Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar butter
- cream
- whole milk
sugar butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Steel Cut Oats, Sugar Butter (cream, Natural Flavoring, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Kosher Salt, Unbleached Enriched Hard Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (vitamin B3). Reduced Iron, Thamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Liquid Egg (eggs, Citric Acid), Panco Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Non Gmo Canola Oil. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Walnuts.
Check Go Oats Strawberry Oatmeal in a Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Oats Strawberry Oatmeal in a Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


