Is Go Oats Strawberry Oatmeal in a Ball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Steel Cut Oats, Sugar Butter (cream, Natural Flavoring, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Kosher Salt, Unbleached Enriched Hard Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (vitamin B3). Reduced Iron, Thamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Liquid Egg (eggs, Citric Acid), Panco Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Non Gmo Canola Oil. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Walnuts.
Check Go Oats Strawberry Oatmeal in a Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Oats Strawberry Oatmeal in a Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


