Is GO ON Vitamin coconut bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 20
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Flakes 28% (Contains: Sulfur Dioxide), Milk Chocolate 20% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Lactose (Milk), Humectant: Glycerol, Whey Powder (Milk), Enriching Substances: L-carnityne 0, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Vitamin B12, Sea Salt, Flavour, Emulsifer: Lecithins (Soy)
Check GO ON Vitamin coconut bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO ON Vitamin coconut bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


