Is GO ORGANICALLY, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC JUICES AND PUREES BLEND (GRAPE, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY AND RASPBERRY), WATER, GELATIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC AGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLORS (TURMERIC, VEGETABLE JUICE), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check GO ORGANICALLY, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO ORGANICALLY, FRUIT SNACKS, FRUIT MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


