Is GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Juices And Purees Blend (Grape, Pear, Pineapple, Apple, Orange, Strawberry And Raspberry), Water, Gelatin, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Agar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavors, Colors (Turmeric, Vegetable Juice), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil

Check GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GO ORGANICALLY® Organic Fruit Snacks, Fruit Medley and Mixed Berry, 0.8 oz, 42ct box is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go