Is Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Lean Beef (27%), Pepper Sauce, Mushrooms, Onions, Spring Onions, Water, Double Cream, Milk, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Wheat, Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings (with Barley And Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Maltodextrin, Colour (ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Citric Acid, Sage, Basil, Bay Leaf. May Contain Milk, Egg. Soya, Celery And Mustard.
Check Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Meat · Frozen


