Is Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lean beef
lean beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Lean Beef (27%), Pepper Sauce, Mushrooms, Onions, Spring Onions, Water, Double Cream, Milk, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Wheat, Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings (with Barley And Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Maltodextrin, Colour (ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Citric Acid, Sage, Basil, Bay Leaf. May Contain Milk, Egg. Soya, Celery And Mustard.
Check Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Frozen


