Is Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Lean Beef (27%), Pepper Sauce, Mushrooms, Onions, Spring Onions, Water, Double Cream, Milk, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Wheat, Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings (with Barley And Wheat), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Maltodextrin, Colour (ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Citric Acid, Sage, Basil, Bay Leaf. May Contain Milk, Egg. Soya, Celery And Mustard.
Check Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pig Or Go Home Pulled Beef & Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Meat · Frozen


