Is Go Pure Barres a l'avoine Pommes et Cannelle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • wheat
  • whole rolled oats
  • oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Apples, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Water, Acacia, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Honey, Salt, Cinnamon, Soya Lecithin, Carotene, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes. Contains Oats, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Peanuts.

Check Go Pure Barres a l'avoine Pommes et Cannelle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast