Is Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Concord Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples, Corn Syrup, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Black Carrot Concentrated (Black Carrot Concentrated, Citric Acid), Fructose, Honey, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Modified Milk, Wheat Flakes, Always Read The Label Carefully Becasses Not All Our Products Are Manufactured In Peanut Free Facility

Check Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Concord Grape is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast