Is Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Flax Snax Sunflower Seed -- 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut secret aminos

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Flax Seeds, Sprouted Organic Sunflower Seeds, Sprouted Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Coconut Secret Aminos, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Flax Snax Sunflower Seed -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw All Organic Sprouted Flax Snax Sunflower Seed -- 3 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing