Is Go Raw Chocolate Coconut Crisps, 2 oz, (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar
  • coconut
  • organic coconut

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut (Unsulphured), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cacao, Celtic Sea Salt, Contains Coconut

Check Go Raw Chocolate Coconut Crisps, 2 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw Chocolate Coconut Crisps, 2 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast ItemGarnishing