Is Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sprouted Watermelon Seeds, Dates, Coconut Nectar, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Oil, Lemon Peel, Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Ingredient Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Sesame Seeds, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Sesame Seeds
Check Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Go Raw Organic Sprouted Protein Bar Zesty Lemon -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


