Is Go Raw Spirulina Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Organic Ingredients: Sprouted Sesame Seeds, Banana, Coconut (Unsulphured), Dates, Spirulina

Check Go Raw Spirulina Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw Spirulina Energy Bar is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast